App coming soon to the App Store

York · Friday, 9 October 2026

1:30 York

William Hill Gold Weekend Autumn Mile Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 3 · 1m · Good To Soft

1Mr SwivellKevin Philippart de Foy · Jack Mitchell010.00
2Final NightJohn Butler · M. P. Sheehy7.541.00
3InspiredK. R. Burke · Clifford Lee911.00
4Spoken TruthDavid O'Meara · Daniel Tudhope97.00
5Beagle BayRalph Beckett · Hector Crouch102.75
6Power FizzWilliam Haggas · Tom Marquand10.513.00
7Salam DubawiJim Goldie · Lauren Young(5)1212.00
8Northern ExpressMichael Dods · Paul Mulrennan12.2529.00
9HenleinKevin Ryan · Kevin Stott14.2513.00
10GlenfinnanMichael Dods · Connor Beasley15.25101.00
11NizamIan Williams · Cam Hardie16.7567.00
12KhafizRoger Fell · Jason Watson17.7541.00
13Military LeaderPhillip Makin · Sam James23.2523.00
14MirskyDavid O'Meara · Mark Winn25.2534.00
15Point of ContactAndrew Balding · Callum Hutchinson26.256.50
16NikovoMichael Herrington · Jason Hart32.7541.00
17OzatIan Williams · Silvestre De Sousa47.7515.00
-Empire of LightGrant Tuer · Oliver Stammers

Every other race from this day is on the Friday, 9 October 2026 card. Browse more in recent results, or see today’s racing.

1:30 York result, Friday, 9 October 2026 | The Racing Bot