App coming soon to the App Store

Chepstow · Friday, 9 October 2026

1:22 Chepstow

Wasdell Group Novices' Hurdle Race (Div I) (GBB Race)

Hurdle · Class 4 · 2m · Good To Soft

1CooltobecarelessDan Skelton · Harry Skelton02.00
2Herbies SockTom Lacey · Stan Sheppard135.50
3Kind IntentionTom Symonds · Ben Poste14.510.00
4King's ScholarOlly Murphy · Tom Hutsby(10)18.253.00
5Poets PearlHarry Derham · Paul O'Brien39.25201.00
6No Hard FeelingsMatt Sheppard · Gavin Sheehan55.2567.00
7Goliath FlightDan Skelton · Charlie Todd55.75101.00
8Lady BamTom Ellis · Jack Andrews59.2512.00
9TeletimeNeil Mulholland · Richie McLernon85.25501.00
10Jubilee JackHarriet Dickin · Tabitha Worsley111.25501.00

Every other race from this day is on the Friday, 9 October 2026 card. Browse more in recent results, or see today’s racing.

1:22 Chepstow result, Friday, 9 October 2026 | The Racing Bot